2000
Upstate NY XC Race 4 Results |
|
|
11th Annual |
UPSTATE NEW YORK
CROSS COUNTRY SERIES |
October 21 @ Akron
Falls Park |
|
|
|
|
5k….60 degrees and
partly cloudy |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Derek White, 28 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
16:17 |
|
1 |
|
Derek White, 28 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
16:17.5 |
|
2 |
OM/1 |
Tom Proctor, 25 |
Checkers AC |
|
16:20 |
|
3 |
OM/2 |
Dave Hawes, 38 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:24 |
|
4 |
OM/3 |
Jim Dunlop, 30 |
Checkers AC |
|
16:25 |
|
5 |
OM/4 |
Jeff Nason, 25 |
High Noon AC |
|
16:30 |
|
6 |
OM/5 |
Joe Biasillo, 35 |
Checkers AC |
|
16:32 |
|
7 |
|
Pat Hamel, 26 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
16:35 |
|
8 |
MM/1 |
Dan Essler, 43 |
Blade Runners |
|
16:37 |
|
9 |
|
Mark Gaffney, 33 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
16:38 |
|
10 |
|
Jason Quast, 19 |
Univ. at Buffalo |
|
16:39 |
|
11 |
OM/6 |
Bob Carroll, 43 |
Checkers AC |
|
16:41 |
|
12 |
OM/7 |
Scott Williams, 39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:46 |
|
13 |
OM/8 |
Scott Knapp, 32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:47 |
|
14 |
OM/9 |
Charlie Andrews, 43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:48 |
|
15 |
MM/2 |
Casey Carlstrom, 41 |
High Noon AC |
|
16:50 |
|
16 |
OM/10 |
Dan Rohnke, 35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:51 |
|
17 |
OM/11 |
Jason Knarr, 24 |
GVH II |
|
16:52 |
|
18 |
OM/12 |
Erik Grimm, 35 |
GVH II |
|
16:56 |
|
19 |
OM/13 |
Allen Mead, 33 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:00 |
|
20 |
OM/14 |
Joe Dunlop, 26 |
Checkers AC |
|
17:02 |
|
21 |
MM/3 |
Tim McMullen, 47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:03 |
|
22 |
OM/15 |
Ryan Forrestel, 26 |
Checkers AC |
|
17:09 |
|
23 |
OM/16 |
Bob Nugent, 40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:12 |
|
24 |
OM/17 |
Tim Reetz, 24 |
GVH II |
|
17:16 |
|
25 |
OM/18 |
Carl Johnston, 35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:22 |
|
26 |
MM/4 |
Tony Vodacek, 41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:23 |
|
27 |
|
Ken McPherson, 25 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
17:26 |
|
28 |
MM/5 |
Jim Robinson, 46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:28 |
|
29 |
OM/19 |
Earl Steinbrecher, 36 |
High Noon AC |
|
17:29 |
|
30 |
OM/20 |
Eric Finnemore, 25 |
GVH II |
|
17:30 |
|
31 |
|
Trevor White, 29 |
Clarence |
|
17:31 |
|
32 |
OM/21 |
Jeff Gruendike, 22 |
Checkers AC |
|
17:33 |
|
33 |
OM/22 |
Dave Bischoff, 38 |
GVH II |
|
17:34 |
|
34 |
OM/23 |
David Carroll, 37 |
Checkers AC |
|
17:37 |
|
35 |
OM/24 |
Peter Glavin, 38 |
GVH II |
|
17:38 |
|
36 |
OM/25 |
Don Miller, 30 |
GVH Purple |
|
17:42 |
|
37 |
OM/26 |
John Van Kerkhove, 38 |
GVH II |
|
17:43 |
|
38 |
MM/6 |
Rick Hoebeke, 51 |
High Noon AC |
|
17:48 |
|
39 |
|
Kenny Winn, 19 |
Rochester |
|
18:02 |
|
40 |
|
Jason Longo, 23 |
Bios AC |
|
18:04 |
|
41 |
|
Brian Dodge, 47 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
18:09 |
|
42 |
MM/7 |
Mike Rogers, 45 |
Blade Runners |
|
22:14 |
|
43 |
OM/27 |
Matt Catlin, 30 |
GVH II |
|
18:16 |
|
44 |
MM/8 |
Tim Jones, 42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:17 |
|
45 |
OM/28 |
Henri Kursten, 36 |
Checkers AC "B" |
|
18:22 |
|
46 |
OM/29 |
Dan Andrus, 27 |
GVH Purple |
|
18:33 |
|
47 |
OM/30 |
Hermann Pohl, 37 |
Checkers AC "B" |
|
18:34 |
|
48 |
MM/9 |
Bill McMullen, 47 |
Blade Runners |
|
18:35 |
|
49 |
OM/31 |
Daryl Clarke, 27 |
Checkers AC "B" |
|
18:36 |
|
50 |
OM/32 |
Joe Simpson, 32 |
High Noon AC |
|
18:37 |
|
51 |
|
Kenneth Hans, 37 |
unattached |
|
18:40 |
|
52 |
OM/33 |
Robb Smillie, 33 |
GVH Purple |
|
18:42 |
|
53 |
MM/10 |
John Ryerson, 45 |
Blade Runners |
|
18:45 |
|
54 |
MM/11 |
Mark Raybuck, 42 |
Blade Runners |
|
18:46 |
|
55 |
OW/1 |
Linda Grossman, 36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:47 |
|
56 |
OM/34 |
Jim Schaffstall, 37 |
Checkers AC "B" |
|
18:48 |
|
57 |
MM/12 |
Dennis Van Kerkhove, 40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:00 |
|
58 |
OM/35 |
Steve Van Kerkhove, 37 |
GVH Purple |
|
23:04 |
|
59 |
|
Dan Littlejohn, 45 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
19:07 |
|
60 |
OM/36 |
John Stiner, 38 |
High Noon AC |
|
19:08 |
|
61 |
|
Robert Giza, 43 |
unattached |
|
19:11 |
|
62 |
MM/13 |
James Usack, 41 |
High Noon AC |
|
19:12 |
|
63 |
|
Tim Lyons, 34 |
Addison |
|
19:13 |
|
64 |
MM/14 |
Tim Ingall, 41 |
High Noon AC |
|
19:14 |
|
65 |
MM/15 |
Jay Gsell, 49 |
Blade Runners |
|
19:15 |
|
66 |
OM/37 |
Matt Caton, 37 |
Alternative TC |
|
19:17 |
|
67 |
OM/38 |
Derek Dean, 29 |
High Noon AC |
|
19:18 |
|
68 |
|
Scott Hoot, 40 |
unattached |
|
19:19 |
|
69 |
|
Benjamin Anible, 15 |
Ithaca |
|
19:20 |
|
70 |
MM/16 |
Jay Reeder, 44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:32 |
|
71 |
OW/2 |
Carolyn Smith-Hanna, 50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:33 |
|
72 |
OW/3 |
Gretchen Welch, 25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:34 |
|
73 |
|
Jeff Watkins, 47 |
unattached |
|
19:35 |
|
74 |
|
William Weigel, 50 |
unattached |
|
19:36 |
|
75 |
|
Lou Fiorillo, 44 |
Corning |
|
19:38 |
|
76 |
|
Suzanne Myette, 43 |
High Noon AC |
|
19:39 |
|
77 |
OM/39 |
Ted Washburn, 29 |
Checkers AC "B" |
|
19:40 |
|
78 |
OM/40 |
Andrew Mara, 29 |
Checkers AC "B" |
|
19:41 |
|
79 |
MM/17 |
Carl Grimm, 61 |
GVH Masters II |
|
19:42 |
|
80 |
VM/1 |
David Blake, 51 |
GVH Vets |
|
19:45 |
|
81 |
MM/18 |
Fran Emmerling, 51 |
Checkers AC |
|
19:49 |
|
82 |
OM/41 |
Vinny Hogan, 40 |
Alternative TC |
|
19:51 |
|
83 |
OW/4 |
Karen Elliot, 24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:56 |
|
84 |
OM/42 |
Mike Lyons, 37 |
GVH Purple |
|
19:59 |
|
85 |
MM/19 |
David Bowen, 47 |
Blade Runners |
|
20:04 |
|
86 |
|
Patti Ford, 45 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
20:10 |
|
87 |
MM/20 |
Jim Davis, 45 |
GVH Masters II |
|
20:15 |
|
88 |
VM/2 |
Rick Worner, 52 |
GVH Vets |
|
20:17 |
|
89 |
VM/3 |
Larry Zygo, 50 |
GVH Vets |
|
20:18 |
|
90 |
MM/21 |
Herb Engman, 55 |
High Noon AC |
|
20:19 |
|
91 |
|
Don Densmore, 45 |
Seneca Falls |
|
20:20 |
|
92 |
MM/22 |
Peter Forrestel, 48 |
Checkers AC |
|
20:24 |
|
93 |
OW/5 |
Ann Messenger, 23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:26 |
|
94 |
OW/6 |
April Messenger, 23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:30 |
|
95 |
MM/23 |
Frank Quattrone, 45 |
GVH Masters II |
|
20:33 |
|
96 |
MM/24 |
Rob Liebers, 42 |
Checkers AC |
|
20:35 |
|
97 |
OM/43 |
Paul Smarsh, 41 |
Alternative TC |
|
20:37 |
|
98 |
|
Mark Paprocki, 49 |
Blade Runners |
|
20:38 |
|
99 |
OM/44 |
Mark Schiesser, 35 |
GVH Purple |
|
20:43 |
|
100 |
VM/4 |
Vaidis Jurenas, 57 |
GVH Vets |
|
20:44 |
|
101 |
MM/25 |
Jon Fleig, 42 |
GVH Masters II |
|
20:45 |
|
102 |
VM/5 |
Tom Carr, 55 |
GVH Vets |
|
20:46 |
|
103 |
MM/26 |
Joe Chimino, 47 |
Blade Runners |
|
20:49 |
|
104 |
MW/1 |
Laurie Kinsella, 46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:50 |
|
105 |
|
Jason Bibler, 26 |
unattached |
|
20:51 |
|
106 |
|
Donna Lockett, 42 |
High Noon AC |
|
20:55 |
|
107 |
|
Nicole Hanley, 23 |
High Noon AC |
|
20:56 |
|
108 |
OW/7 |
Beth Burchill, 33 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:58 |
|
109 |
MM/27 |
Terry Delaney, 44 |
High Noon AC |
|
21:02 |
|
110 |
VM/6 |
Dave Young, 53 |
GVH Vets |
|
21:03 |
|
111 |
|
Corey Robinson, 11 |
Rochester |
|
21:04 |
|
112 |
MM/28 |
Gary Maslanka, 45 |
Checkers AC |
|
21:05 |
|
113 |
MW/2 |
Sue Rowley, 42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:08 |
|
114 |
OM/45 |
Rich Meehan, 30 |
Alternative TC |
|
21:16 |
|
115 |
MM/29 |
Thomas Miller, 45 |
Checkers AC |
|
21:17 |
|
116 |
MW/3 |
Linda Drinkwater, 44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:18 |
|
117 |
OM/46 |
Mort Nace, 34 |
GVH Purple |
|
21:26 |
|
118 |
|
Mark Schaertl, 43 |
Shortsville |
|
21:39 |
|
119 |
MW/4 |
Diane Sardes, 48 |
Checkers AC |
|
21:44 |
|
120 |
|
Richard Skomra, 39 |
unattached |
|
21:47 |
|
121 |
VM/7 |
Dave Sek, 57 |
GVH Vets |
|
21:53 |
|
122 |
|
Erik Durka, 26 |
Webster |
|
21:54 |
|
123 |
OW/8 |
Leah Crivello, 24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:55 |
|
124 |
|
Roy Thompson, 46 |
Franklinville |
|
22:08 |
|
125 |
OM/47 |
Terry Robbins, 31 |
Alternative TC |
|
22:12 |
|
126 |
|
Mathew Volante, 20 |
unattached |
|
22:19 |
|
127 |
OW/9 |
Megan McNeil, 19 |
RIT |
|
22:21 |
|
128 |
OM/48 |
Caleb Shulman, 37 |
GVH Purple |
|
22:25 |
|
129 |
OM/49 |
Thomas Dessauer, 33 |
Checkers AC "B" |
|
22:27 |
|
130 |
OW/10 |
Ellen Alkiewicz, 20 |
RIT |
|
22:33 |
|
131 |
MW/5 |
Jane Edwards, 40 |
Checkers AC |
|
22:37 |
|
132 |
VM/8 |
Fred Brazda, 65 |
GVH Vets |
|
22:39 |
|
133 |
|
Joanie Hays, 36 |
Checkers AC |
|
22:41 |
|
134 |
MW/6 |
Mary Fanelli-Lund. 41 |
Checkers AC |
|
22:46 |
|
135 |
|
Mike Reif, 51 |
GVH Vets |
|
22:47 |
|
136 |
|
Carol Dodge, 43 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
23:01 |
|
137 |
|
Otto Freyler, 67 |
GVH Vets |
|
23:05 |
|
138 |
|
Ralph Josephson, 54 |
Westfield |
|
23:09 |
|
139 |
MM/30 |
John Moore, 58 |
Checkers AC |
|
23:11 |
|
140 |
MW/7 |
Marie White, 40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:19 |
|
141 |
|
Michele Martin, 27 |
High Noon AC |
|
23:26 |
|
142 |
OM/50 |
Rob Vanderwerf, 33 |
Checkers AC "B" |
|
23:33 |
|
143 |
|
Richard Washousky, 49 |
unattached |
|
23:34 |
|
144 |
|
John Shocknesse, 49 |
unattached |
|
23:35 |
|
145 |
|
Lee Skipper, 39 |
Pittsford |
|
23:36 |
|
146 |
MW/8 |
Alida Merrill, 42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:39 |
|
147 |
|
Kari Horowicz, 38 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:44 |
|
148 |
|
Julie Doell, 31 |
Checkers AC |
|
23:45:00 |
|
149 |
MW/9 |
Joannie Padginton, 42 |
Checkers AC |
|
23:49:00 |
|
150 |
OW/11 |
Jennifer Baka, 19 |
RIT |
|
23:56:00 |
|
151 |
OW/12 |
Krissy Witt, 19 |
RIT |
|
24:04:00 |
|
152 |
MM/31 |
Tim Matthews, 48 |
GVH Masters II |
|
24:08:00 |
|
153 |
MW/10 |
Carolyn DeWitt, 51 |
Checkers AC |
|
24:23:00 |
|
154 |
|
Deb Stampone, 25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:36:00 |
|
155 |
MM/32 |
Roger Roll, 40 |
Checkers AC |
|
24:43:00 |
|
156 |
|
Jean Queal, 48 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
24:44:00 |
|
157 |
|
Mindee Mutty, 28 |
Checkers AC |
|
24:49:00 |
|
158 |
|
Jim Dunlop, Sr., 57 |
Checkers AC |
|
25:11:00 |
|
159 |
|
David Pohl, 12 |
unattached |
|
25:24:00 |
|
160 |
OW/13 |
Kelly Fey, 18 |
RIT |
|
25:32:00 |
|
161 |
OW/14 |
Jessica Vastola, 19 |
RIT |
|
25:38:00 |
|
162 |
MW/11 |
Karin Fountain, 51 |
Checkers AC |
|
25:55:00 |
|
163 |
OW/15 |
Randa Jabbour, 19 |
RIT |
|
26:02:00 |
|
164 |
|
Robb Watkins, 9 |
unattached |
|
26:31:00 |
|
165 |
MM/33 |
Rich Van Almkerk, 53 |
Checkers AC |
|
26:32:00 |
|
166 |
|
Ron Stefanski, 47 |
unattached |
|
26:59:00 |
|
167 |
OW/16 |
Molly Kearns, 18 |
RIT |
|
27:30:00 |
|
168 |
|
Lenie Tucker, 63 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
28:50:00 |
|
169 |
MW/12 |
Edye Radice, 63 |
Checkers AC |
|
35:35:00 |
|
170 |
|
Fran Rowe, 60 |
Checkers AC |
|
35:36:00 |
|
171 |
|
Joe Familo, 76 |
Oswego |
|
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
29 |
1,3,5,6,14 |
(15,21,23) |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36 |
2,7,8,9,10 |
(13,16,18) |
|
|
3 |
GVH II |
|
82 |
11,12,17,20,22 |
(24,26,27) |
|
|
4 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
129 |
4,19,32,36,38 |
|
|
5 |
Checkers AC "B" |
162 |
28,30,31,34,39 |
(40,49,50) |
|
|
6 |
GVH Purple |
164 |
25,29,33,35,42 |
(44,46,48) |
|
|
7 |
Alternative TC |
213 |
37,41,43,45,47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32 |
3,4,5,8,12 |
(16) |
|
|
2 |
Blade Runners |
38 |
1,7,9,10,11 |
(15,19,26) |
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
56 |
2,6,13,14,21 |
(27) |
|
|
4 |
GVH II |
|
116 |
17,20,23,25,31 |
|
|
5 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
121 |
18,22,24,28,29 |
(30,32,33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15 |
1,2,3,4,5 |
(6,7,8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15 |
1,2,3,4,5 |
(6,7,8) |
|
|
2 |
RIT |
|
55 |
9,10,11,12,13 |
(14,15,16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21 |
1,2,3,7,8 |
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
34 |
4,5,6,9,10 |
(11,12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|